Bethel Scramble Results

Bethel Scramble Results
Posted on 10/17/2022
Wrestling results

Here are the individual results from this past weekend's wrestling tournament. No team scores were kept. A huge thank you to all of the volunteers that worked tables, Tommy B and Brent B for providing Live Streaming and to the parents that brought food for the Hospitality Room. And also to Mr. G for running another smooth tournament on the computer. We had a total of 161 High School wrestlers and 134 Elem./Jr. High wrestlers competing here that wrestled 780 matches.

**Edited: Scroll down for JH results**

2022 Bethel Scramble - High School Results for Bethel

High School Boys 119

Sheldon Smith's place is 3rd and has scored 34.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Sheldon Smith (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Sheldon Smith (Bethel) won by fall over Hunter Gumlickpuk (New Stuyahok) (Fall 1:08)
  • Round 3 - Sheldon Smith (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Daylon Brown (Quinhagak) won by fall over Sheldon Smith (Bethel) (Fall 0:52)
  • 3rd Place Match - Sheldon Smith (Bethel) won by fall over Dylan McCambly (Dillingham) (Fall 1:57)

High School Boys 119

Alvino Vasquez's place is 7th and has scored 23.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Alvino Vasquez (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Alvino Vasquez (Bethel) won by fall over Malachi Damian-Westlock (Alakanuk) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 3 - Deven Johnson (Koliganek School) won by fall over Alvino Vasquez (Bethel) (Fall 3:00)
  • Consolation Bracket - Maximus Gust (New Stuyahok) won by fall over Alvino Vasquez (Bethel) (Fall 3:04)
  • 7th Place Match - Alvino Vasquez (Bethel) won by major decision over Gusty Tunguing Iv (Koliganek School) (Maj 18-7)

High School Boys 125

Zachery Chase's place is 2nd and has scored 26.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Zachery Chase (Bethel) won by fall over Truth O`Brien (Hooper Bay) (Fall 1:01)
  • Round 3 - Zachery Chase (Bethel) won by fall over Joseph Ekamrak (Akiachak) (Fall 1:50)
  • Round 4 - Zachery Chase (Bethel) won by fall over Jadon Evan (Scammon Bay) (Fall 1:34)
  • Round 5 - Zachery Chase (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 1st Place Match - Tristian Tilden (Dillingham) won by fall over Zachery Chase (Bethel) (Fall 3:34)

High School Boys 125

Daniel Jang's place is 3rd and has scored 24.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Tristian Tilden (Dillingham) won by fall over Daniel Jang (Bethel) (Fall 0:37)
  • Round 2 - Daniel Jang (Bethel) won by medical forfeit over Jesse Jacobs (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) (MFF)
  • Round 3 - Daniel Jang (Bethel) won by fall over Brayden Kozevenikoff (Emmonak) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 4 - Daniel Jang (Bethel) won by fall over Jared Queenie (Mountain Village) (Fall 0:49)
  • 3rd Place Match - Daniel Jang (Bethel) won by medical forfeit over Joseph Ekamrak (Akiachak) (MFF)

High School Boys 130

Paul Dyment's place is 1st and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Paul Dyment (Bethel) won by fall over Alan Pauk (Togiak) (Fall 1:28)
  • Round 2 - Paul Dyment (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Paul Dyment (Bethel) won by fall over Jonathan Alexie Jr. (Quinhagak) (Fall 1:28)
  • Championship Bracket - Paul Dyment (Bethel) won by major decision over Anthony Kapotak (Dillingham) (Maj 15-1)
  • 1st Place Match - Paul Dyment (Bethel) won by decision over Tristan Goodell (Koliganek School) (Dec 9-4)

High School Boys 135

Aaron Mute's place is 1st and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Aaron Mute (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Aaron Mute (Bethel) won by fall over Dante Nukusuk (Hooper Bay) (Fall 3:57)
  • Round 3 - Aaron Mute (Bethel) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaden Tangiegak (Chevak) (SV-1 15-13)
  • Championship Bracket - Aaron Mute (Bethel) won by fall over Chase Huffman (Dillingham) (Fall 4:38)
  • 1st Place Match - Aaron Mute (Bethel) won by major decision over Ace Hill (Chevak) (Maj 15-1)

High School Boys 135

Keegan Thompson's place is 5th and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Keegan Thompson (Bethel) won by fall over Dreydon Coopchiak (Togiak) (Fall 0:46)
  • Round 2 - Ace Hill (Chevak) won by fall over Keegan Thompson (Bethel) (Fall 0:42)
  • Round 3 - Chase Huffman (Dillingham) won by fall over Keegan Thompson (Bethel) (Fall 0:47)
  • Consolation Bracket - Keegan Thompson (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Keegan Thompson (Bethel) won by forfeit over Dante Nukusuk (Hooper Bay) (FF)

High School Boys 140

Shawn McIntyre's place is 4th and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Shawn McIntyre (Bethel) won by decision over Awesome Ulroan (Chevak) (Dec 8-1)
  • Round 2 - Son Erikson (Nome High School) won by fall over Shawn McIntyre (Bethel) (Fall 2:53)
  • Round 3 - Cassius Sundown (Scammon Bay) won by major decision over Shawn McIntyre (Bethel) (Maj 12-2)
  • Round 5 - Patricio Vasquez (Bethel) won by fall over Shawn McIntyre (Bethel) (Fall 1:09)

High School Boys 140

Patricio Vasquez's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Patricio Vasquez (Bethel) won by fall over Son Erikson (Nome High School) (Fall 5:29)
  • Round 3 - Patricio Vasquez (Bethel) won by fall over Awesome Ulroan (Chevak) (Fall 2:52)
  • Round 4 - Cassius Sundown (Scammon Bay) won by fall over Patricio Vasquez (Bethel) (Fall 4:52)
  • Round 5 - Patricio Vasquez (Bethel) won by fall over Shawn McIntyre (Bethel) (Fall 1:09)

High School Boys 145

Ignatius Hunter's place is 2nd and has scored 19.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ignatius Hunter (Bethel) won by fall over Kevinn Hendrickson (Mountain Village) (Fall 1:05)
  • Round 2 - Ignatius Hunter (Bethel) won by tech fall over Bentley Garlick (Manokotak) (TF 21-6)
  • Round 3 - Ignatius Hunter (Bethel) won by fall over Liam Pingayak-Green (Chevak) (Fall 6:00)
  • Championship Bracket - Ignatius Hunter (Bethel) won by fall over Jonathan Oscar (Bethel) (Fall 1:17)
  • 1st Place Match - Garrett Nicholai (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) won by fall over Ignatius Hunter (Bethel) (Fall 1:54)

High School Boys 145

Jonathan Oscar's place is 3rd and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jonathan Oscar (Bethel) won by fall over Justin Atchak (Chevak) (Fall 2:36)
  • Round 2 - Jonathan Oscar (Bethel) won by disqualification over Ian Chayalkun (Chevak) (DQ)
  • Round 3 - Garrett Nicholai (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) won by fall over Jonathan Oscar (Bethel) (Fall 1:39)
  • Championship Bracket - Ignatius Hunter (Bethel) won by fall over Jonathan Oscar (Bethel) (Fall 1:17)
  • 3rd Place Match - Jonathan Oscar (Bethel) won by fall over Liam Pingayak-Green (Chevak) (Fall 5:13)

High School Boys 152

Austin Amos's place is 4th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Austin Amos (Bethel) won by fall over Jacey Rivers (Hooper Bay) (Fall 2:49)
  • Round 3 - Austin Amos (Bethel) won by fall over George Lee (Bethel) (Fall 1:05)
  • Round 4 - Austin Amos (Bethel) won by fall over Julian Trefon (Bristol Bay) (Fall 3:42)
  • Round 5 - Duke McGuffey (Nome High School) won by tech fall over Austin Amos (Bethel) (TF 15-0)
  • 3rd Place Match - Mitchell Kaganak (Scammon Bay) won by fall over Austin Amos (Bethel) (Fall 2:27)

High School Boys 152

George Lee's place is 9th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Duke McGuffey (Nome High School) won by fall over George Lee (Bethel) (Fall 1:29)
  • Round 2 - Julian Trefon (Bristol Bay) won by fall over George Lee (Bethel) (Fall 2:35)
  • Round 3 - Austin Amos (Bethel) won by fall over George Lee (Bethel) (Fall 1:05)
  • Round 5 - Jacey Rivers (Hooper Bay) won by fall over George Lee (Bethel) (Fall 0:59)
  • 9th Place Match - George Lee (Bethel) won by fall over Asante Barnes (Koliganek School) (Fall 1:12)

High School Boys 160

Gunner Fitka's place is 6th and has scored 29.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gunner Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over Devonn Echuck-Dock (Togiak) (Fall 0:39)
  • Round 2 - Talan Charles (Akiachak) won by fall over Gunner Fitka (Bethel) (Fall 2:24)
  • Round 3 - Gunner Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over Steve Lopez (Nome High School) (Fall 3:24)
  • Consolation Bracket - Gunner Fitka (Bethel) won by medical forfeit over Evan Neketa III (Dillingham) (MFF)
  • 5th Place Match - Ellis Johnson (Bethel) won by fall over Gunner Fitka (Bethel) (Fall 3:51)

High School Boys 160

Ellis Johnson's place is 5th and has scored 31.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ellis Johnson (Bethel) won by fall over James Andrew (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) (Fall 1:12)
  • Round 2 - Ellis Johnson (Bethel) won by decision over Karlin Ahwinona-Smith (Nome High School) (Dec 9-6)
  • Round 3 - Adrien Kopanuk (Scammon Bay) won by decision over Ellis Johnson (Bethel) (Dec 10-4)
  • Consolation Bracket - Ellis Johnson (Bethel) won by fall over Wassillie Chunak Jr III (New Stuyahok) (Fall 2:46)
  • 5th Place Match - Ellis Johnson (Bethel) won by fall over Gunner Fitka (Bethel) (Fall 3:51)

High School Boys 171

Samuel Atchak's place is 6th and has scored 27.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Samuel Atchak (Bethel) won by fall over Vernon George (St. Marys) (Fall 3:10)
  • Round 2 - Greg Larson (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Samuel Atchak (Bethel) (Fall 0:36)
  • Round 3 - Samuel Atchak (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Samuel Atchak (Bethel) won by tech fall over William Rivers (Scammon Bay) (TF 17-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Owen Bill (Mountain Village) won by fall over Samuel Atchak (Bethel) (Fall 0:59)

High School Boys 171

Dylan Jackson's place is 4th and has scored 27.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dylan Jackson (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Dylan Jackson (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Dylan Jackson (Bethel) won by decision over Owen Bill (Mountain Village) (Dec 11-6)
  • Championship Bracket - Wyatt Ahmasuk (Nome High School) won by injury default over Dylan Jackson (Bethel) (Inj. 3:02)
  • 3rd Place Match - Greg Larson (Napaskiak ) won by medical forfeit over Dylan Jackson (Bethel) (MFF)

High School Boys 171

Jeffrey Pavil's place is 11th and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - William Rivers (Scammon Bay) won by fall over Jeffrey Pavil (Bethel) (Fall 2:56)
  • Round 2 - Mason Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over Jeffrey Pavil (Bethel) (Fall 1:59)
  • Round 3 - Jeffrey Pavil (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Vernon George (St. Marys) won by fall over Jeffrey Pavil (Bethel) (Fall 3:00)
  • 11th Place Match - Jeffrey Pavil (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)

High School Boys 171

Adrian Amos's place is 10th and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Adrian Amos (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Wyatt Ahmasuk (Nome High School) won by fall over Adrian Amos (Bethel) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 3 - John Tinker (St. Marys) won by fall over Adrian Amos (Bethel) (Fall 1:10)
  • Consolation Bracket - Adrian Amos (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 9th Place Match - Vernon George (St. Marys) won by fall over Adrian Amos (Bethel) (Fall 1:19)

High School Boys 171

Mason Fitka's place is 1st and has scored 50.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Mason Fitka (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Mason Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over Jeffrey Pavil (Bethel) (Fall 1:59)
  • Round 3 - Mason Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over William Rivers (Scammon Bay) (Fall 2:36)
  • Championship Bracket - Mason Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over Greg Larson (Napaskiak ) (Fall 2:34)
  • 1st Place Match - Mason Fitka (Bethel) won by fall over Wyatt Ahmasuk (Nome High School) (Fall 3:47)

High School Boys 189

Zack Wassillie's place is 5th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kael Osborne (Nome High School) won by fall over Zack Wassillie (Bethel) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 2 - Jacob Carmichael (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Zack Wassillie (Bethel) (Fall 1:56)
  • Round 3 - Zack Wassillie (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Zack Wassillie (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Zack Wassillie (Bethel) won by medical forfeit over Tristan Koyukluk (Koliganek School) (MFF)

High School Boys 215

Zahcory Jacobs-McDonald's place is 2nd and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Zahcory Jacobs-McDonald (Bethel) won by fall over Arnold Lockuk (Togiak) (Fall 1:17)
  • Round 2 - Zahcory Jacobs-McDonald (Bethel) won by fall over Thomas Cushman (Nome High School) (Fall 1:38)
  • Round 3 - Zahcory Jacobs-McDonald (Bethel) won by fall over Kash Anderson (Bristol Bay) (Fall 0:36)
  • Championship Bracket - Zahcory Jacobs-McDonald (Bethel) won by fall over Chad Anderson (Bristol Bay) (Fall 2:35)
  • 1st Place Match - Lucas Marvin (Nome High School) won by fall over Zahcory Jacobs-McDonald (Bethel) (Fall 3:38)

High School Girls 107G

Constance Albert's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ashley Tinker (St. Marys) won by fall over Constance Albert (Bethel) (Fall 1:08)
  • Round 2 - Emilie Madson (Bethel) won by fall over Constance Albert (Bethel) (Fall 1:13)
  • Round 3 - Constance Albert (Bethel) won by fall over Hayden Jacob (Napaskiak ) (Fall 1:55)

High School Girls 107G

Emilie Madson's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Emilie Madson (Bethel) won by fall over Hayden Jacob (Napaskiak ) (Fall 1:12)
  • Round 2 - Emilie Madson (Bethel) won by fall over Constance Albert (Bethel) (Fall 1:13)
  • Round 3 - Emilie Madson (Bethel) won by fall over Ashley Tinker (St. Marys) (Fall 1:46)

High School Girls 120G

Lacey Samuelson's place is 5th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Paulina Tom (Quinhagak) won by fall over Lacey Samuelson (Bethel) (Fall 3:01)
  • Round 2 - Michelle Atcherian (Chevak) won by fall over Lacey Samuelson (Bethel) (Fall 0:26)
  • Round 3 - Lacey Samuelson (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Lacey Samuelson (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Lacey Samuelson (Bethel) won by fall over Vera Askoak (Newhalen) (Fall 1:33)

High School Girls 120G

Ciera Harpak's place is 3rd and has scored 13.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ciera Harpak (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Ciera Harpak (Bethel) won by fall over Vera Askoak (Newhalen) (Fall 0:57)
  • Round 3 - Alexia Kaganak (Scammon Bay) won by fall over Ciera Harpak (Bethel) (Fall 3:35)
  • Championship Bracket - Michelle Atcherian (Chevak) won by fall over Ciera Harpak (Bethel) (Fall 0:16)
  • 3rd Place Match - Ciera Harpak (Bethel) won by medical forfeit over Paulina Tom (Quinhagak) (MFF)

High School Girls 126G

Madison Andrew's place is 6th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Madison Andrew (Bethel) won by fall over Cecelia Hunt (Kotlik School) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 3 - Hannah Howell (Bethel) won by fall over Madison Andrew (Bethel) (Fall 4:36)
  • Round 4 - Madison Andrew (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 - Megan Nick (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) won by medical forfeit over Madison Andrew (Bethel) (MFF)
  • 5th Place Match - Flora Nanuk (Scammon Bay) won by medical forfeit over Madison Andrew (Bethel) (MFF)

High School Girls 126G

Hannah Howell's place is 3rd and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hannah Howell (Bethel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Hannah Howell (Bethel) won by fall over Cecelia Hunt (Kotlik School) (Fall 1:21)
  • Round 3 - Hannah Howell (Bethel) won by fall over Madison Andrew (Bethel) (Fall 4:36)
  • Round 4 - Megan Nick (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) won by fall over Hannah Howell (Bethel) (Fall 5:55)
  • 3rd Place Match - Hannah Howell (Bethel) won by fall over Marina Westdahl (St. Marys) (Fall 5:09)

High School Girls 132G

Briella Herron's place is 1st and has scored 26.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Briella Herron (Bethel) won by fall over April Uttereyuk (Scammon Bay) (Fall 0:55)
  • Round 2 - Briella Herron (Bethel) won by fall over Ariel Naneng (Hooper Bay) (Fall 2:25)
  • Round 3 - Briella Herron (Bethel) won by fall over Jana Birmingham (Dillingham) (Fall 2:58)
  • Championship Bracket - Briella Herron (Bethel) won by fall over Gisa Reigh (Dillingham) (Fall 1:03)
  • 1st Place Match - Briella Herron (Bethel) won by fall over April Uttereyuk (Scammon Bay) (Fall 1:22)

High School Girls 152G

Payton Boney's place is 1st and has scored 35.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Payton Boney (Bethel) won by fall over Rhiannon Kameroff-Westlock (Emmonak) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 2 - Payton Boney (Bethel) won by fall over Sandra Tunutmoak (Scammon Bay) (Fall 2:34)
  • Round 3 - Payton Boney (Bethel) won by fall over Opriann Lomack (Akiachak) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 4 - Payton Boney (Bethel) won by fall over Brooke Phelps (Bristol Bay) (Fall 3:18)
  • 1st Place Match - Payton Boney (Bethel) won by fall over Jerilynn Williams (Napaskiak ) (Fall 1:09)

Our next competition will be in Fairbanks in the Battle In The Interior (BITI) next weekend. We will be competing in a dual team format.

Boys Teams: Lathrop / North Pole / West Valley/ Palmer / South/ Bethel/Wasilla/SWDP

Girls Teams: Lathrop, North Pole, Palmer, Bethel.

Our girls will also be competing at the Hutchison Meltdown on Saturday.

2022 Bethel Scramble Elem./Jr. High Results for Bethel Jr. High

Elem/Jr. High 84

Cole Iverson's place is 1st and has scored 21.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cole Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Cayson Lott (Akiachak) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 2 - Cole Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Cole Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by tech fall over Robert Johnson (Koliganek) (TF 19-4)
  • Championship Bracket - Cole Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Owen Carty (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 3:35)
  • 1st Place Match - Cole Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Aidan Crow (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 5-2)

Elem/Jr. High 84

Aidan Crow's place is 2nd and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Aidan Crow (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Jedrick Ekamrak (Akiachak) (Fall 0:47)
  • Round 2 - Aidan Crow (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Owen Carty (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:47)
  • Round 3 - Aidan Crow (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Taylor Nicholai (Napaskiak) (Fall 0:29)
  • Championship Bracket - Aidan Crow (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Cayson Lott (Akiachak) (Fall 0:59)
  • 1st Place Match - Cole Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Aidan Crow (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 5-2)

Elem/Jr. High 91G

Claire Dyment's place is 1st and has scored 27.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) won by tech fall over Chloe Anderson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Elise Okitkun (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:05)
  • Round 3 - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Driel Obrien (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:34)
  • Semifinal - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Codi Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:33)
  • 1st Place Match - Claire Dyment (Bethel Jr. High) won by injury default over Kylie Samuelson (Napaskiak) (Inj. 0:37)

Elem/Jr. High 98

Maximos Lonewolf's place is 2nd and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Garrett Nukwak-King (Manakotak) (Fall 1:09)
  • Round 2 - Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Jackson Sipary (Napaskiak) (Dec 3-0)
  • Round 3 - Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won in sudden victory - 1 over August Reigh (Dillingham Middle) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Round 5 - Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Chase Nicolai (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:57)
  • Semifinal - Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Jens Fonkert (Dillingham Middle) (Dec 7-1)
  • 1st Place Match - Bryson Andrew (New Stuyahok) won by fall over Maximos Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 0:47)

Elem/Jr. High 105

Steven Butte's place is 4th and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ralph Steeves (Aniak) won by fall over Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 2:53)
  • Round 2 - Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Craig Maxie (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:17)
  • Round 3 - Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) won by forfeit over Carlson Tinker (Akiachak) (FF)
  • Round 4 - Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Zac Boyscout (Chevak) (Fall 0:59)
  • Round 5 - Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Devin Riley-Alexie (Napaskiak) (Fall 1:31)
  • Semifinal - Christian Chandler (Scammon Bay) won by decision over Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 9-5)
  • 3rd Place Match - Jack Polty (Mountain Village) won by decision over Steven Butte (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 18-12)

Elem/Jr. High 105G

Claire Lee's place is 7th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Sanna Rose Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 9-5)
  • Round 2 - Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Jackalyn Phillips (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:24)
  • Round 3 - Harper Savo (Dillingham Middle) won by fall over Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 1:23)
  • Round 4 - Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Kaley Matthias (Kotlik) (Fall 2:22)
  • Round 5 - Michaela Savo (Dillingham Middle) won by fall over Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 2:28)
  • Cons. Semi - Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 1:34)
  • 7th Place Match - Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Kaley Matthias (Kotlik) (Fall 0:35)

Elem/Jr. High 105G

Misha Woods's place is 6th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Kyonce Tsosie (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 9-6)
  • Round 3 - Emilyn Herron (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 1:59)
  • Round 4 - Sasha Charlie (Scammon Bay) won by fall over Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 5 - Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Sarah Murphy (Aniak) (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Semi - Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Claire Lee (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 1:34)
  • 5th Place Match - Sasha Charlie (Scammon Bay) won by decision over Misha Woods (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 4-2)

Elem/Jr. High 110

Brandon Ayapan's place is 1st and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brandon Ayapan (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Zachary Gamechuk (Manakotak) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 2 - Brandon Ayapan (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Eric Beebe (Quinhagak) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 3 - Brandon Ayapan (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Julian Nicholai (Anna Tobeluk Memorial School) (Dec 7-3)
  • Championship Bracket - Brandon Ayapan (Bethel Jr. High) won in sudden victory - 1 over Toby Sundown (Scammon Bay) (SV-1 9-7)
  • 1st Place Match - Brandon Ayapan (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Wyatt Munster (Dillingham Middle) (Fall 1:12)

Elem/Jr. High 114G

Isabelle Kerr's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Isabelle Kerr (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Maudrey Kernak (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 2 - Isabelle Kerr (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Analeigh Wassillie (Newhalen) (Fall 0:50)
  • Round 3 - Isabelle Kerr (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Agnes Paul (Napaskiak) (Fall 0:43)
  • Round 5 - Isabelle Kerr (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Ashley Fox (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:10)

Elem/Jr. High 122

Dylan McIntyre's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dylan McIntyre (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Titan Goodell (Koliganek) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 3 - Dylan McIntyre (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Julian Williams (Napaskiak) (Fall 0:46)
  • Round 4 - Dylan McIntyre (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Blaine Garlick (Manakotak) (Fall 0:43)
  • Round 5 - Dylan McIntyre (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Seth Jackson (Akiachak) (Fall 0:56)

Elem/Jr. High 132

Jackson Iverson's place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jackson Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by forfeit over Jayden Moore (Gladys Jung Elementary) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Jackson Iverson (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Ralph Amik (Napaskiak) (Fall 1:21)

Elem/Jr. High 132G

Ashlynn Lonewolf's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Stephana Larson (Napaskiak) (Fall 0:19)
  • Round 2 - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Holly Jordan (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:12)
  • Round 3 - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Laura Askoak (Newhalen) (Fall 1:10)

Elem/Jr. High 140

Ethan Wheeler's place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ethan Wheeler (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Austin Okitkun (Kotlik) (Fall 1:42)
  • Round 3 - Ethan Wheeler (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Marshall Dallmann (Aniak) (Fall 0:59)

Elem/Jr. High 140G

Riley Boney's place is 1st and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Riley Boney (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Taylor Clay (Newhalen) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 2 - Riley Boney (Bethel Jr. High) won by major decision over Kahlen Savo (Dillingham Middle) (Maj 12-3)
  • Round 3 - Riley Boney (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Isabella Fitka (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:07)

Elem/Jr. High 148

Kemuel Latham's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kemuel Latham (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Kila Messer (Dillingham Middle) (Fall 3:44)
  • Round 2 - Kemuel Latham (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Gerasim Nelson (Koliganek) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 3 - Kemuel Latham (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Anderson Gill (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:49)

Elem/Jr. High 148G

Jaslene Williams's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Danielle Joekay (Napaskiak) won by fall over Jaslene Williams (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 0:19)
  • Round 3 - Kaitlyn Wade (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Jaslene Williams (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 0:16)

Elem/Jr. High 148G

Kaitlyn Wade's place is 2nd and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Danielle Joekay (Napaskiak) won by fall over Kaitlyn Wade (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 2:32)
  • Round 3 - Kaitlyn Wade (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Jaslene Williams (Bethel Jr. High) (Fall 0:16)

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.